The Glass Prize 2017

The Glass Prize Gallery

  • SAMAN KALANTARI

    Name of Work "The Last Voyage of Ulysees"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Artists 2010
  • GRAEME THYER

    Name of Work "Untitled"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Students 2010
  • JANET EVANS

    Name of Work "Branching Out"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Newcomers 2010
  • MIKYOUNG JUNG

    Name of Work "A Grey Day"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Artists 2008
  • MICHAEL BULLEN

    Name of Work "Forse"
    Third Line Second Place
    Fourth Line Artists 2008
  • EMMA BUTLER-COLE AITKEN

    Name of Work "Cameraman"
    Third Line Third Place
    Fourth Line Artists 2008
  • SUZANNE DEKKER

    Name of Work "Hope"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Students 2008
  • SARA FELL

    Name of Work "O' Precious"
    Third Line Second Place
    Fourth Line Students 2008
  • MARGARETH TROLI

    Name of Work "An Untitled Pattern"
    Third Line Third Place
    Fourth Line Students 2008
  • JEREMY DOAR

    Name of Work "Amber Cross"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Newcomers 2008
  • HALEY HADDOW

    Name of Work "Herringbone"
    Third Line Second Place
    Fourth Line Newcomers 2008
  • MARGARETH TROLI

    Name of Work "G8! CO2-Operate! It's Getting Hot!"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line The Glass Prize 2007
  • RACHEL ELLIOTT

    Name of Work "Dedicated"
    Third Line Second Place
    Fourth Line The Glass Prize 2007
  • DAVID ROBERTS

    Name of Work "Unite"
    Third Line Third Place
    Fourth Line The Glass Prize 2007
  • ANNE-LISE RIOND SIBONY

    Name of Work "Pressee"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line The Glass Prize 2007
  • RUBY WOO

    Name of Work "Frozen in 2007 Melted in 1997"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line The Glass Prize 2007
  • KATHRYN WIGHTMAN

    Name of Work "Bend Me, Pull Me, Twist Me...Anyway You Want Me!"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line The Glass Prize 2007
  • MIKYOUNG JUNG

    Name of Work "Outside & Inside"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line The Glass Prize 2007
  • CHRIS EDGAR

    Name of Work "The Great Escape"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line The Glass Prize 2006
  • MARGARETH TROLI

    Name of Work "Tzunami"
    Third Line Second Place
    Fourth Line The Glass Prize 2006
  • RACHEL ELLIOTT

    Name of Work "You'll Never Take Us Alive Coppers!"
    Third Line Third Place
    Fourth Line The Glass Prize 2006
Showing 61 - 81 of 81 Results