The Glass Prize 2017

The Glass Prize Gallery

  • Joseph James Gibson, Y8 RGS School, Surrey

    Name of Work "Captain America's Shield"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Schools 2016
  • JENNY TRINKS

    Name of Work "Barcelona"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2015
  • DEBORAH TIMPERLEY

    Name of Work "Dialogue at the Threshold – Cut Back”
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Other Glass 2015
  • MARZENA KRZEMINSKA-BALUCH

    Name of Work "Landscape"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2015
  • SAMAN KALANTARI

    Name of Work "Still Life"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2015
  • Josie Harrison, Y8 Monmouth Comprehensive School

    Name of Work "Sword of Agincourt"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Schools 2015
  • MARINA HANSER

    Name of Work "Below Skin Deep"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2014
  • PAUL MESSINK

    Name of Work "Gnarled Sentinels"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Other Glass 2014
  • JENNY TRINKS

    Name of Work "Panorama Hotel"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2014
  • JOSHUA HERSHMAN

    Name of Work "Rolleiflex"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2014
  • Alex Barlow, Y11 The Kings School, Macclesfield

    Name of Work "Retro Gaming"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Schools 2014
  • ANNA MLASOWSKY

    Name of Work "Sound Visions"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye 2013
  • CATHRYN SHILLING

    Name of Work "Static Movement"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Artists 2013
  • MAX LAMB

    Name of Work "Ebb"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Artists 2013
  • JENNIFER HALVORSON

    Name of Work "Bounty"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye 2013
  • GRAEME HENRY THYER

    Name of Work "Raku Glass"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Artists 2013
  • PRESIANA SHISHEVA

    Name of Work "Between Nature and Society..."
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Student 2013
  • LINDA NORRIS

    Name of Work "Her House Is Air"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye 2012
  • KATHRYN WIGHTMAN

    Name of Work "Curious"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye 2012
  • RACHEL ELLIOTT

    Name of Work "Fragile Entomology (Quiet)"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye 2012
  • EVELYN DUNSTAN

    Name of Work "Matikao (Buds) Promise"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Artists 2012
  • GONNY VAN HULST

    Name of Work "Claustro-Phobia"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Artists 2012
  • ALAN HORSLEY

    Name of Work "The Critique of Pure Reason"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Artists 2012
  • KASIA LAGANOWSKA

    Name of Work "Battenberg Platter"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Students 2012
  • ALISON LOWRY

    Name of Work "Jack Fell Down"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye 2011
  • GRAEME HENRY THYER

    Name of Work "Charcoal Glass"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Artists 2011
  • JULIE LIGHT

    Name of Work "Solar"
    Third Line Honorable Mention
    Fourth Line Artists 2011
  • DÓRA VARGA

    Name of Work "House of Cards"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Students 2011
  • NATHALIE TITTERTON

    Name of Work "My Environment"
    Third Line Honorable Mention
    Fourth Line Artists 2011
  • ALISON LOWRY

    Name of Work "The Nature of Life"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Artists 2010
Showing 31 - 60 of 81 Results