The Glass Prize 2017

The Glass Prize Gallery

  • YOSHIKO OKADA

    Name of Work "Transition"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2020
  • EVELYN GOTTSCHALL BAKER

    Name of Work "Balance"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2020
  • IAN CHADWICK

    Name of Work "Symmetrical Composition Ref:2531145120135"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2020
  • ANTHONY AMOAKO-ATTAH

    Name of Work "Transition of Life"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Aspiring Glass Artists 2020
  • KELDA MORRIS

    Name of Work "Tipping Point"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Open Glass Artists 2020
  • JAGODA NOWAK-BIEGANOWSKA

    Name of Work "On the palm of your hand"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Open Glass Artists 2020
  • NILGÜN DICLE

    Name of Work "LIBERTY"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Open Glass Artists 2020
  • GEOFFREY BOWTON

    Name of Work "Contagion Series: Lost Components"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2019
  • GEORGIA REDPATH

    Name of Work "Colony of Colonies"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • JENNY JUDGE

    Name of Work "Whistler Rock Faces"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2019
  • SUYEON KIM

    Name of Work "Forest of Stools"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2019
  • LOIS PARKER

    Name of Work "Washday"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • NATALIA KOMOROWSKA

    Name of Work "Golden Autumn - Disk"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Aspiring Glass Artists 2019
  • SAMAN KALANTARI

    Name of Work "Still Life"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2018
  • KRISTA ISRAEL

    Name of Work "Keeping Up Appearances"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2018
  • KARINA DEL SAVIO

    Name of Work "Memory"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2018
  • ZUZANNA WROCŁAWSKA

    Name of Work "Stage"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Aspiring Glass Artists 2018
  • KWAN TSE

    Name of Work "Insider"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Open Glass Artists 2018
  • TALI GRINSHPAN

    Name of Work "Hope"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2017
  • ALISON LOWRY

    Name of Work "Home Babies"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2017
  • KALINA BANKA

    Name of Work "Noise"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2017
  • DAWID STROYNY

    Name of Work "All in my head"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Other Glass Artists 2017
  • TITIA FELDERHOF

    Name of Work "Utopia"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Other Glass Artists 2017
  • GABRIELA OSINIAK

    Name of Work "Body"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Education (Higher)
  • ARCHIE HARE

    Name of Work "Unbridled"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Education (Secondary)
  • ANGELINA THAKRAR

    Name of Work "Off Waddled the Peacock"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Glass Education (Primary)
  • MADISYN ZABEL

    Name of Work "Pitted"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2016
  • PÉTER BORKOVICS

    Name of Work "Genesis”
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Other Glass 2016
  • ALLYSSA BURCH

    Name of Work "Beneath The Weight"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2016
  • MARZENA KRZEMINSKA-BALUCH

    Name of Work "Landscape II"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2016
Showing 1 - 30 of 81 Results