The Glass Prize 2017

The Glass Prize Gallery

  • MADISYN ZABEL

    Name of Work "Pitted"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2016
  • ALLYSSA BURCH

    Name of Work "Beneath The Weight"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2016
  • MARZENA KRZEMINSKA-BALUCH

    Name of Work "LANDSCAPE 2"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2016
  • MARZENA KRZEMINSKA-BALUCH

    Name of Work "Landscape"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2015
  • JOSEPH JAMES GIBSON, RGS SCHOOL GUILDFORD, AGE 12

    Name of Work Guildford School "Captain America's Sheild"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Schools 2016
  • JENNY TRINKS

    Name of Work "Panorama Hotel"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2014
  • JENNY TRINKS

    Name of Work "Barcelona"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2015
  • Josie Harrison, Y8 Monmouth Comprehensive School

    Name of Work "Sword of Agincourt"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Schools 2015
  • DEBORAH TIMPERLEY

    Name of Work Dialogue at the Threshold – Cut Back”
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Other Glass 2015
  • MARINA HANSER

    Name of Work "Below Skin Deep"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2014
  • JOSHUA HERSHMAN

    Name of Work "Rolleiflex"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2014
  • Alex Barlow, Y11 The Kings School, Macclesfield

    Name of Work "Retro Gaming"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye Schools 2014
  • PAUL MESSINK

    Name of Work "Gnarled Sentinels"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Other Glass 2014
  • ANNA MLASOWSKY

    Name of Work "Sound Visions"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye 2013
  • CATHRYN SHILLING

    Name of Work "Static Movement"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Artists 2013
  • MAX LAMB

    Name of Work "Ebb"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Artists 2013
  • GRAEME HENRY THYER

    Name of Work "Raku Glass"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Artists 2013
  • PRESIANA SHISHEVA

    Name of Work "Between Nature and Society..."
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Student 2013
  • Linda Norris

    Name of Work "Her House Is Air"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye 2012
  • Kathryn Wightman

    Name of Work "Curious"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye 2012
  • Rachel Elliott

    Name of Work "Fragile Entomology (Quiet)"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye 2012
  • Evelyn Dunstan

    Name of Work "Matikao (Buds) Promise"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Artists 2012
  • Gonny Van Hulst

    Name of Work "Claustro-Phobia"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Artists 2012
  • Alan Horsley

    Name of Work "The Critique of Pure Reason"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Artists 2012
  • Kasia Laganowska

    Name of Work "Battenberg Platter"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Students 2012
  • Alison Lowry

    Name of Work "Jack Fell Down"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Bullseye 2011
  • Graeme Henry Thyer : WINNER

    Name of Work "Charcoal Glass"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Artists 2011
  • Julie Light

    Name of Work "Solar"
    Third Line Honorable Mention
    Fourth Line Artists 2011
  • Dóra Varga

    Name of Work "House of Cards"
    Third Line Winner
    Fourth Line Students 2011
  • SAMAN KALANTARI

    Name of Work "Still Life"
    Third Line Highly Commended
    Fourth Line Bullseye Artists 2015
Showing 1 - 30 of 33 Results