The Glass Prize 2017

2019 Entries

Products In 2019 Entries

  • DANIEL ROLLITT

    Name of Work "Anthropomorphized Waves"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • MICHELLE FORD

    Name of Work "Elevations"
    Third Line Aspiring Glass Artists 2019
  • ALEKSANDRA KUJAWSKA

    Name of Work "Glass garden of my daughter"
    Third Line Bullseye Glass Artists 2019
  • HANNEKE BOTS

    Name of Work "Phoenix 3"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • PETRA MOLNAROVA

    Name of Work "Update"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • DAWID STROYNY

    Name of Work "Remain"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • ALEXANDER LOZANO

    Name of Work "Luego vinieron por mi........... and there was no one left to speak out for me."
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • GABRIELLE ARGENT

    Name of Work "Pate de Verre fish"
    Third Line Aspiring Glass Artists 2019
  • ALISON FLINT

    Name of Work "Bedale Tour de Yorkshire 2019"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • GEORGIA REDPATH

    Name of Work "Colony of Colonies"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • KAY FORD

    Name of Work "Fusion Freedom"
    Third Line Aspiring Glass Artists 2019
  • ANDREA CHARALAMBIDES

    Name of Work "Venus"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • HANNAH GIBSON

    Name of Work "Recycling Narratives. Whispering Sweet Nothings. 'Time and Tide wait for no Man'"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • DAWN THOMAS

    Name of Work "Dancing Stag"
    Third Line Aspiring Glass Artists 2019
  • MANAR MOUSTAFA

    Name of Work "zaghloul"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • EMMA CAMDEN

    Name of Work "Balance"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • MARIA BEDNARCZYK

    Name of Work "Animal"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • GINGER KEOGH

    Name of Work "Emerge"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • LUJAIN RAZOUKI

    Name of Work "The story of the river banks"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • LAURA TURNER

    Name of Work "Current of Pate de Verre"
    Third Line Aspiring Glass Artists 2019
  • KAREN BROWNING

    Name of Work "Miss Spent Youth"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • LOIS PARKER

    Name of Work "Washday"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • STUDIO PENOCZE

    Name of Work "Democracy of Shapes"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • CRISPIAN HEATH

    Name of Work "Everyday People"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • HAGAR SAEED

    Name of Work "Glass jewellery"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • ELEANOR CARNEY

    Name of Work "Chiroptera meets Lepidoptera"
    Third Line Aspiring Glass Artists 2019
  • EMILCE FERNANDEZ

    Name of Work "Ciervo"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • FILIP GAYDOV

    Name of Work "Shift"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • DINA PRIESS DOS SANTOS & GUILLERMO SILPITUCA

    Name of Work "3D Printed Pineapple"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
  • KIM LOGUE

    Name of Work "Melts"
    Third Line Open Glass Artists 2019
Showing 31 - 60 of 173 Results